Mattoni Grand Drink 2014

4th IBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

in mixing non-alcoholic mineral water cocktails – 17th edition of Mattoni Grand Drink
Mattoni
Water of world-class bartenders
This year Mattoni mineral water is hosting the Grand Drink competition, where the skills of the world’s best bartenders are put to the test. One representative nominated by the president of local IBAs will be chosen to represent each country. Scroll down to see the final results.
Results of the 4th championship
No. Name Association - Country Cocktail name
1. Mrs. Krista Meri Estonia GREEN TEMPTATION
2. Mr. Wojciech Urbański Poland SIP OF PURITY
3. Mr. Arrebola Garcia David Spain MATTONI FRESH
4. Mr. Rok Dobnikar Slovenia MATTONI RED EXPLOSION
5. Mr. Vasil Kolev Bulgaria FOREST BREATH
6. Mr. Diego Mato Argentina MATO 2 MATTO

7. Mr. Alfonso Miniero Italy MATTONI EMOTION
8. Mr. Leó Ólafsson Iceland RASTA MANS JACUZZI
9. Mr. Krysztian Gyokeres Cyprus WILD MATTONI
10. Mr. Garnik Sahanyak Republic of Armenia MATTONI BETTER FLY
11. Mr. Milan Zaleš Czech Republic MATTONI SUMMER LEMONADE 2014
12. Mr. Son Taebum Korea ARBORETUM OF THE MORNING
13. Mr. Marius Bogdan Birzan Luxembourg FRESH BIO GARDEN
14. Mr. Joseph Xeureb Malta ONE MORE TIME
15. Mr. Dosa Dobrica Ivanov Sweden SPA COCKTAIL
16. Miss Jolanta Ewa Malczewska Norway TRAVELERS CHOICE
17. Mr. José Felix Colón Rolón Puerto Rico BUBBLE OF LIFE
18. Mr. Fabian Van Roy Belgium SPARKLING FLAVOR
19. Mr. Marcel Wenger Switzerland IL CAPRESE
20. Mr. Orides Paulino de Sousa Brazil MATTONI SUMMER BREEZE
21. Mr. Michael Prescher Germany IT´S UP TO YOU!
22. Miss Pirita Kallio Finland SHAKIN´ PUMPKIN
23. Mr. Andrew Lee Australia SLICE OF LIFE
24. Miss Manuela Lerchbaumer Austria FRUITY ASPARAGUS
25. Mr. Shashin Evgeniy Russia FOREST AIR
26. Mr. Mathieu le Feuvrier France UPON THE ROOF
27. Miss Padrón Chanot María Gabriela Venezuela MATTONI LONG LIFE ELIXIR
28. Mr. Goran Rajović Serbia TIKI TOHUA
29. Mr. Ferenc Keresztes Hungary FINEST CLASS
30. Mr. Abdelkarim Mehdi Ireland EASTERN PROMISE
31. Mr. Satony Bena Rémi Great Britain LIGHT HOPE
32. Mr. Peter Pravotiak Slovak Republic ORANZA
33. Mr. Srdan Perisic Croatia ADRIATIC SEA
34. Mr. Ka Ho Lam Hong Kong-China PRAGUE´S JACQUELIN
35. Mr. Carsten Reinaldo Ferreira Brakner Denmark THE DOCTOR´S PRESCRIPTION
Show all result
The Best Design Award

Mr. Urbański Wojciech, representing PBA - Poland for his cocktail `SIP OF PURITY`

The Best Innovation Award

Mr. Urbański Wojciech, representing PBA - Poland for his cocktail `SIP OF PURITY`

The Best Decoration Award

Mr. Urbański Wojciech, representing PBA - Poland for his cocktail `SIP OF PURITY`

facebook
twiter
Google+