Mattoni Grand Drink 2013

3rd IBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

in mixing non-alcoholic mineral water cocktails – 16th edition of Mattoni Grand Drink
Mattoni
Water of world-class bartenders
Mattoni mineral water annually hosts the Grand Drink competition, where the skills of the world’s best bartenders are put to the test. Interested in last year's round? Scroll down to see the final results.
Results of the 3rd championship
No. Name Association - Country Cocktail name
1. Mr. Šipl Achim CBA - Czech Republic WALU FOREVER YOUNG
2. Ms. Papp Kelly EBA - Estonia BRIGHT LIFE
3. Mr. Urbański Wojciech PBA - Poland MAT – BLAST! - TONI
4. Mr. Furčić Danijel HUB - Croatia FIELD OF PASSIONE
5. Mr. Haneder Stefan ÖBU - Austria ROSE OF PRAGUE
6. Mr. Vitaliy Biregnoy AUBA - Ukraine GARDEN AFTER RAIN
7. Mr. Kolev Vasil BAB - Bulgaria GREEN ENERGY
8. Mr. Kolarič Miha DBS - Slovenia MATTONI PLAYFULL SUMMER

9. Mr. Sottiris Savvides CYBA - Cyprus MEDITERRANEO
10. Mr. Denis Smirnovs LBA - Latvia ECOTONI
11. Mr. Rodrigo Pelaz Chile MATTONI FRESH GARDEN
12. Mr. Clasicas Jessie Ray PBL - Philippines LIFE THYME
13. Mr. Feratovic Naim UBCG - Montenegro BOHEMIA SPRING
14. Mr. Pezzoli Sergio UBB - Belgium GREEN AND TONI
15. Mr. O´Neill Eoin BAI - Ireland SWEET PASSION
16. Mr. Soratti Jorge AMBA - Argentina MATTONTIKI
17. Mr. Kuharic Marko ALB - Luxembourg BUBBLE - BE
18. Mr. Ternqvist Michael SBG - Sweden FRUIT OF THE MATTONI
19. Mr. Berrutti Juan AUDEB - Uruguay MATTONI ELIXIR
20. Ms. Schurch Laura SBU - Switzerland BABY SHOWERS
21. Mr. Rajović Goran BAS - Serbia GRANNY´S GARDEN MIX
22. Mr. Fjeldsted Agnar BCI - Iceland SUNNY VOLCANO
23. Mr. Jorge A.Lopez Albaran PRBA - Puerto Rico LIFE IN MOTION
24. Ms. Jeong Min Seo KBG - Korea ORIENTAL THERAPY
25. Mr. Soares Luis ABP - Portugal MATTONI GREEN LIFE
26. Mr. Artyon Khahcunts ABA - Armenia APRICOT BIKINI
27. Mr. Cordiglieri Luca UKBG - Great Britain KYSELKA
28. Mr. Ginouves Stephane A.B.F. - France I.W.O.L.
29. Ms. Markevich Olga BAR - Russia MATTONI GOLD STAR
30. Mr. Arnaudov Filip ABM - Macedonia FRUIT OF LOVE
31. Mr. Joe Xuereb MBA - Malta SWEET N´LOW
32. Mr. Pannas Pallis HBA - Greece AQUATTICA 2
33. Mr. Igoa David ABE - Spain SWEET SUNRISE
34. Mr. Nepove David USBG - USA COCONUT PALM
35. Mr. Uppgård Toni-Miika FBSK - Finland PASSIONATE
36. Mr. Niklas Frank DBL - Denmark PEPPERWATER JELLYFISH
37. Mr. Gyen Tomáš SKBA - Slovakia M.A.T. RASPBERRY FLOWER
38. Mr. Michaele Dean Spencer SABA - South Africa PAWING NICE
39. Mr. Omodeo Fabiano Mario AIBES - Italy FLY FRESH
40. Mr. Szekeres Péter SBH - Hungary TIME AND THYME
41. Mr. Ulf D. Neuhaus DBU - Germany GREEN SUMMER IN PRAHA
42. Mr. Eric Danilo NBF - Norway AFTERNOON FLING
43. Ms. Sheena Cullan ABG - Australia MATTEANI LIGHT
dsq. Mr. Dervisoglu Ugur TBD - Turkey LIMATTONI
Show all result
The Best Design Award

Mr. Šipl Achim, representing CBA - Czech Republic for his cocktail `WALU FOREVER YOUNG`

The Best Innovation Award

Mr. Urbański Wojciech, representing PBA - Poland for his cocktail `MAT – BLAST! - TONI`

The Best Technique Award

Ms. Papp Kelly, representing EBA - Estonia for her cocktail `BRIGHT LIFE`

facebook
twiter
Google+